Saemot, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새못

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3911 Longitude 128.7514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6851

Weather Charts


Saemot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanghwa-ri (1.8 nm) K'unmok-kol (0.3 nm)
Myonggo-ri (0.7 nm)
Konnosa-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Apsanmit (1.7 nm)
Sach'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Chung-ni (2.1 nm)
Sobyol-li (2.1 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Yunisil (1.2 nm)
Ch'a-dong (1.2 nm)
Yunam-ni (1.6 nm)
Okkok-tong (0.8 nm)
Puch'omogi (1.1 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.1 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.2 nm)
Chungam-dong (1.8 nm)
Tongp'yong (1.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 187
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 23 nm W 307
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm E 126 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 56 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Uiseong Station
4.1 nm SW Uiseong County
8.5 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.3 nm N Andong National University
9.6 nm N Andong Stadium
10.3 nm N Andong Station
10.7 nm N Andong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:18 2016