Panjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Panjŏng,반정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8731 Longitude 129.3252 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Panjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koch'o-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imgwangt'o (1.3 nm)
Tokchom (1.8 nm)
Sidudul (2.0 nm)
Wangp'i-ri (1.4 nm)
Pyongwi (1.6 nm)
Soksa (1.8 nm)
P'ojon (1.9 nm)
T'imit (1.1 nm)
Kangbyon (1.2 nm)
Songjon (1.1 nm)
Chaenma (1.3 nm)
Ponbogi (1.6 nm)
Komsik-kol (1.7 nm)
Kiyang-ni (1.9 nm)
Sagok (0.9 nm)
Kalmyol-li (1.2 nm)
Sonosil (1.4 nm)
Kalmajon (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm N 41
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 8 nm E 131
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 76 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Uljin County
8.8 nm NE 37th parallel north
9.1 nm SE Uljin Airport
13.0 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations
13.5 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
13.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016