Tokchom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tokchŏm,독점

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8665 Longitude 129.2895 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6114

Weather Charts


Tokchom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokchom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokchom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omi (0.5 nm)
Omu (0.6 nm)
Suhasam-ni (1.1 nm)
Umhanch'on (1.6 nm)
Yanghanch'on (1.8 nm)
Korigo (1.1 nm)
Sidudul (1.5 nm)
Yondam (1.5 nm)
T'okko-ri (1.6 nm)
Imgwangt'o (1.5 nm)
P'ojon (1.8 nm)
Pyongwi (1.8 nm)
Hobakpat (1.9 nm)
Soksa (2.3 nm)
Sagok (1.2 nm)
Koch'o-dong (1.7 nm)
Panjong (1.8 nm)
Songbang (1.3 nm)
Soktarumjae (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 5 nm E 52
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 9 nm E 123
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 173 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 76 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Uljin County
10.1 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.2 nm SE Uljin Airport
12.9 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
14.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
14.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
14.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016