Imgwangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Imgwangt’ŏ,임광터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8882 Longitude 129.3059 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6589

Weather Charts


Imgwangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imgwangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imgwangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidudul (0.8 nm)
T'okko-ri (1.1 nm)
Korigo (1.4 nm)
Yondam (1.5 nm)
Hobakpat (1.8 nm)
Omu (1.9 nm)
Umhanch'on (2.1 nm)
Pyongwi (0.4 nm)
P'ojon (0.6 nm)
Soksa (0.8 nm)
Sagijom (2.4 nm)
Ori-mal (2.3 nm)
Yessagijom (2.3 nm)
Wangp'i-ri (0.7 nm)
Panjong (1.3 nm)
Koch'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Tokchom (1.5 nm)
Sagok (1.6 nm)
Omi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm E 60
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 10 nm E 131
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 54 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 67 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 77 nm S 178 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Uljin County
8.6 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.4 nm SE Uljin Airport
11.9 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
12.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.8 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:06 2016