Kangbyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kangbyŏn,강변

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8616 Longitude 129.3446 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Kangbyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangbyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangbyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chaenma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjong (1.2 nm)
Koch'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Sagok (1.5 nm)
Songjon (0.3 nm)
T'imit (0.5 nm)
Komsik-kol (1.6 nm)
Tugi (1.8 nm)
Kiyang-ni (2.1 nm)
T'obat (2.1 nm)
Ponbogi (0.4 nm)
Chulgimi (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.9 nm)
Sojam (1.9 nm)
Kalmyol-li (0.3 nm)
Sonosil (0.4 nm)
Kalmajon (1.0 nm)
Kwangdae (1.8 nm)
Kwangdaegoran (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm N 24
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 7 nm E 132
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 76 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Uljin County
8.0 nm SE Uljin Airport
9.0 nm NE 37th parallel north
14.0 nm N List of nuclear power stations
14.0 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
14.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
14.0 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:41 2016