Kwangdae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8324 Longitude 129.3443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Kwangdae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangdae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangdae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangdaegoran (0.4 nm) Kalmajon (0.7 nm)
Sonosil (1.4 nm)
Kalmyol-li (1.5 nm)
Ponbogi (1.6 nm)
Chulgimi (1.5 nm)
Kangbyon (1.8 nm)
Chaenma (1.8 nm)
Songjon (2.0 nm)
T'imit (2.3 nm)
Sajon (1.5 nm)
Sojam (1.8 nm)
Pangbi (1.9 nm)
Sadal (0.7 nm)
Kilgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chukchon (1.5 nm)
Oegilma (2.0 nm)
Sangsimsu (2.0 nm)
Naegilma (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 5 nm N 16
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 120
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 50 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 74 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Uljin Airport
10.4 nm N Uljin County
10.6 nm N 37th parallel north
15.7 nm N List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:07 2016