Oejam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외잠

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8547 Longitude 129.3828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6386

Weather Charts


Oejam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oejam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oejam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chulgimi (1.0 nm)
Ponbogi (1.5 nm)
Chaenma (1.7 nm)
Songjon (1.8 nm)
Pamul (1.2 nm)
Sangiul (1.4 nm)
Haiul (1.6 nm)
Hangsil (1.5 nm)
Hanbat (1.6 nm)
Toksil-li (1.6 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.8 nm)
Sagok (1.9 nm)
Tongjam (0.5 nm) Samsal-li (0.5 nm)
Sojam (0.6 nm)
Sebyong (1.4 nm)
Sajon (2.0 nm)
Pangbi (2.1 nm)
Pangyul-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm N 356
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm S 140
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 67 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 75 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Uljin Airport
8.8 nm N Uljin County
8.9 nm N 37th parallel north
14.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
14.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
14.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016