Sinso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1793 Longitude 128.9539 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 214257

Weather Charts


Sinso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sodokha-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seolman (1.2 nm)
Sinpyeong (1.4 nm)
Sinbang (1.6 nm)
Ipso (1.6 nm)
Deunggu (0.9 nm)
Chiljeom (1.2 nm)
Hari (1.4 nm)
Sindeok (1.5 nm)
Sari (1.7 nm)
Daepyeong (2.0 nm)
Yudu-ri (1.1 nm)
Kap'o (1.2 nm)
Deokpodong (1.5 nm)
Kwaebop (1.6 nm)
Bolli (0.4 nm)
Sunseo (1.4 nm)
Bonmaek (1.7 nm)
Wolpo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 0 nm W 270 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 9 nm S 139
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 31 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm W 263 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Gimhae International Airport Station
0.8 nm W Gimhae International Airport
0.8 nm W Gimhae Air Base
2.1 nm N Daejeo Station
1.8 nm SE Sasang Station (Busan Metro)
1.9 nm SE Kaya University Station
2.1 nm NE Gangseo District, Busan
2.0 nm SE Sasang Station (Korail)
2.2 nm NE Buk District, Busan
2.2 nm E Silla University
2.4 nm NE Gupo Bridge
2.4 nm SE Sasang District
2.6 nm NE Gupo Station
2.9 nm NW Buram Station
2.7 nm NE Gupo Station (Busan Metro)
2.7 nm NW West Nakdong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:57 2016