Sunseo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 순서

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1587 Longitude 128.9389 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140945

Weather Charts


Sunseo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunseo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunseo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinbang (0.6 nm)
Jeonggwan (1.0 nm)
Subongdo (1.0 nm)
Subongdo (1.1 nm)
Sangnam (1.2 nm)
Pyeongwido (1.2 nm)
Jeonyang (1.3 nm)
Sanggok (1.4 nm)
Seolman (1.2 nm)
Ipso (1.4 nm)
Sinso (1.4 nm)
Bonmaek (0.7 nm)
Bolli (1.3 nm)
Wolpo (0.2 nm)
Janghyeop (0.6 nm)
Dongja (0.9 nm)
Jakji (0.9 nm)
Yommag 1-gu (1.2 nm)
Yeommak (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 1 nm N 358 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 8 nm E 130
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm W 264 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Gimhae International Airport Station
1.2 nm N Gimhae International Airport
1.2 nm N Gimhae Air Base
2.3 nm E Sasang Station (Busan Metro)
2.3 nm E Kaya University Station
2.5 nm E Sasang Station (Korail)
2.9 nm SE Dong-a University
2.5 nm E Sasang District
3.0 nm NW West Nakdong River
2.9 nm E Silla University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:57 2016