Ipso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 입소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1764 Longitude 128.9219 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80389

Weather Charts


Ipso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggok (0.5 nm)
Tongjeon (1.0 nm)
Haepodong (1.2 nm)
Sinpyeong (0.7 nm)
Deokpo (0.8 nm)
Deokgye (1.1 nm)
Bukjeong (1.3 nm)
Jungnim (1.4 nm)
Seolman (0.3 nm) Jeonggwan (0.5 nm)
Sangnam (0.6 nm)
Sinbang (0.8 nm)
Junggok (0.9 nm)
Pyeongwido (1.0 nm)
Daebudong (1.1 nm)
Subongdo (1.2 nm)
Sunseo (1.4 nm)
Subongdo (1.5 nm)
Wolpo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 0 nm E 76 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 7 nm W 266
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm N 39 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm W 263 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Gimhae International Airport
0.8 nm E Gimhae Air Base
1.4 nm E Gimhae International Airport Station
1.6 nm NW West Nakdong River
2.8 nm N Buram Station
2.6 nm SW LetsRun Park Busan–Gyeongnam
3.1 nm N Jinae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:55 2016