Hari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1988 Longitude 128.9401 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108997

Weather Charts


Hari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukjeong (1.1 nm)
Deokgye (1.2 nm)
Sari (0.4 nm)
Daepyeong (0.7 nm)
Pyeongjin (1.1 nm)
Sangni (1.0 nm)
Daesa Sam Gu (1.1 nm)
Daesa Sam Gu (1.1 nm)
Hari (1.1 nm)
Jungni I Gu (1.3 nm)
Daesa Il Gu (1.3 nm)
Yangjeonggol (1.5 nm)
Jungni Il Gu (1.5 nm)
Chiljeom (0.4 nm)
Deunggu (1.1 nm)
Sinpyeong (1.0 nm)
Sodokha-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinso (1.4 nm)
Seolman (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 1 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 8 nm W 258
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 31 nm N 40 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Gimhae International Airport
1.2 nm S Gimhae Air Base
1.3 nm NE Daejeo Station
1.5 nm NW Buram Station
1.7 nm S Gimhae International Airport Station
1.9 nm NW Jinae Station
1.7 nm W West Nakdong River
2.1 nm N Air China Flight 129
2.2 nm NW Gimhae College Station
2.0 nm E Gangseo District, Busan
2.6 nm NW Inje University Station
2.4 nm E Buk District, Busan
2.5 nm E Gupo Bridge
2.8 nm E Gupo Station
2.8 nm E Gupo Station (Busan Metro)
3.0 nm NW Gimhae City Hall Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:51 2016