Yangdut'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yangdut’ŏ,양두터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1566 Longitude 128.5678 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8342

Weather Charts


Yangdut'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdut'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdut'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ulmugae (0.7 nm)
Torakkae (0.7 nm)
Kari-gol (1.3 nm)
T'on-mal (1.4 nm)
Kotchol (1.6 nm)
Namjungi (1.7 nm)
Sangt'aryon (1.0 nm)
Kyesa-dong (1.1 nm)
Hat'aryon (1.5 nm)
Kobidok (1.6 nm)
Kundut'o (1.2 nm)
Yemi-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Changjaet'o (1.3 nm)
Chinbyol-li (0.4 nm)
Sanyanggae (0.6 nm)
Mari-gol (1.1 nm)
Saem-gol (1.3 nm)
Mil-gol (1.6 nm)
Paett'o (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 14 nm N 322
FR3674 Small G 605 16 nm W 271
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 30 nm W 289
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 300 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 54 nm N 5 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
4.6 nm SW Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.9 nm W Yeongwol County
6.0 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.7 nm SE Eoraesan
6.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.6 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:14 2016