Yemi-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,예미촌,Yemi-ch’on,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1432 Longitude 128.5905 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9301

Weather Charts


Yemi-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemi-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemi-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saem-gol (1.0 nm)
Paett'o (1.3 nm)
Chinbyol-li (1.2 nm)
Sanyanggae (1.3 nm)
Yangdut'o (1.4 nm)
Mari-gol (1.5 nm)
Kundut'o (0.5 nm)
Changjaet'o (0.7 nm)
Kyesa-dong (1.9 nm)
Yemil-li (0.4 nm)
Kumbawi (0.8 nm)
Kalgum (1.2 nm)
Pyok-kol (1.4 nm)
Moun-dong (1.3 nm)
Mil-gol (1.1 nm)
Korogu (1.3 nm)
Tulmoringi (1.3 nm)
Urung-gol (1.4 nm)
Ok-kol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 320
FR3674 Small G 605 17 nm W 273
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 31 nm E 129
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 300 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 55 nm N 3 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
5.4 nm SE Eoraesan
5.3 nm W Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
6.2 nm NW Yeongwol County
7.3 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
7.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.4 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016