Torakkae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돌앞개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1568 Longitude 128.5532 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7292

Weather Charts


Torakkae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torakkae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torakkae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kari-gol (0.6 nm)
T'on-mal (0.9 nm)
Kotchol (0.9 nm)
Anwon-gol (1.3 nm)
Kosubogu (1.4 nm)
Sangt'aryon (1.0 nm)
Namjungi (1.2 nm)
Hat'aryon (1.3 nm)
Yong-gol (1.7 nm)
Sae-maul (1.7 nm)
Yangdut'o (0.7 nm)
Chinbyol-li (0.7 nm)
Kyesa-dong (1.6 nm)
P'ulmugae (0.4 nm)
Sanyanggae (0.8 nm)
Mari-gol (1.1 nm)
Toksan (1.3 nm)
Saem-gol (1.6 nm)
Tomnae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm N 324
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm W 271
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 29 nm W 290
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm W 301 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 54 nm N 5 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
4.1 nm SW Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.2 nm NW Yeongwol County
5.4 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.1 nm SE Eoraesan
8.6 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016