Namjungi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남중이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1732 Longitude 128.5398 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10073

Weather Charts


Namjungi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjungi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjungi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anwon-gol (0.8 nm)
Yonha-ri (1.2 nm)
Tudul (1.3 nm)
Chongyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Sae-maul (0.6 nm)
Pansong (0.9 nm)
Yong-gol (0.9 nm)
Kkoppanmo-ri (1.1 nm)
Yonmok-kol (1.2 nm)
Poktogwon (1.4 nm)
Parambu-ri (1.6 nm)
Hat'aryon (0.7 nm)
Sangt'aryon (1.0 nm)
Yangdut'o (1.7 nm)
Kotchol (1.2 nm)
Torakkae (1.2 nm)
Kari-gol (1.3 nm)
T'on-mal (1.6 nm)
P'ulmugae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 12 nm N 324
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm W 267
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 28 nm W 288
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm W 300 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 6 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
3.3 nm W Yeongwol County
4.3 nm SW Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.4 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
4.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.8 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
8.3 nm SE Eoraesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016