Saikkari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사이까리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8662 Longitude 128.8453 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23222

Weather Charts


Saikkari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saikkari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saikkari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jejanggye (0.8 nm)
Gyodong (1.0 nm)
Eungmakdong (1.1 nm)
Saemaeul (1.3 nm)
Seodangdong (1.7 nm)
Gamagol (1.7 nm)
Changsong-dong (1.5 nm)
Jumunjin (1.8 nm)
Baegil (0.5 nm)
Namp'yong (0.6 nm)
Chobu-dong (1.3 nm)
Tobang-gol (1.3 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (1.5 nm)
Isoltang (1.6 nm)
Ch'osi (1.5 nm)
Twissom (1.7 nm)
Noda-ri (2.0 nm)
Umji-mal (2.0 nm)
Sangurami (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 8 nm S 145
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 9 nm S 164
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 14 nm N 324 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 238 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 94 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Jumunjin
1.7 nm NW Sadang-dong
5.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
5.8 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
5.9 nm SE Gangneung Oval
6.0 nm S Gangneung Curling Centre
5.9 nm SE Gangneung Olympic Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016