Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3334 Longitude 128.2791 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almyon (0.5 nm)
Majang-dong (1.2 nm)
Sulmyon (1.3 nm)
Kwangdaep'yong (0.8 nm)
Pophung-ni (0.8 nm)
Ungot'o (1.5 nm)
Tae-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Saja-ri (2.0 nm)
Kalsan (1.1 nm)
Chungson (1.5 nm)
Sangp'anul-li (1.6 nm)
Saemok (1.2 nm)
Hanho-ri (1.4 nm)
Tanggo-ri (1.4 nm)
Changjadul (1.6 nm)
Toksil (1.8 nm)
Togok-tong (1.9 nm)
Ha-dong (2.0 nm)
Song-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 5 nm E 84
FR3674 Small G 605 10 nm S 195
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 14 nm W 268
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 16 nm W 292 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 22 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Baekdeoksan
6.1 nm E Pyeongchang County
10.1 nm N Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.0 nm NW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
12.4 nm S Jecheon
12.6 nm S Jecheon Stadium
12.8 nm S Jecheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:51 2016