Songgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7641 Longitude 127.8778 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7210

Weather Charts


Songgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saetseonggol (1.2 nm)
Seongdong (1.4 nm)
Pummugol (0.2 nm)
Yangjimal (0.5 nm)
Neukpakgol (0.6 nm)
Buldanggol (0.7 nm)
Oseongjeong (0.9 nm)
Nojei (1.2 nm)
Sagokmaeul (1.4 nm)
Araetdosimi (1.9 nm)
Yongtaeul (0.2 nm)
Nagyeoul (0.6 nm)
Sangol (1.1 nm)
Dolmoru (0.9 nm)
Musoemak (1.2 nm)
Saenamuteo (1.3 nm)
Saenmal (1.5 nm)
Guryeongmal (1.7 nm)
Galgol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 3 nm S 160
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 4 nm S 191
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm E 64 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 256 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Hongcheon County
4.7 nm NE Yasidaecheon
7.4 nm NE Garisan (Gangwon)
6.9 nm SW Palbongsan (Gangwon)
6.9 nm SE Gongjaksan
8.4 nm NW Chuncheon National Museum
8.4 nm NW Chuncheon National University of Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016