Taech'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Taech’on,대촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5419 Longitude 128.1439 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Taech'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taech'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taech'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anmaeil (0.6 nm)
Yup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chan-gol (1.4 nm)
Ahopsa-ri (0.3 nm)
Mul-gol (1.3 nm)
Sogul-li (1.4 nm)
Hwang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sae-mal (1.6 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
Kusu-gol (1.6 nm)
Tasim-ni (0.8 nm)
Tarimokki (1.5 nm)
Hadae-ri (0.4 nm)
Winnobunni (0.6 nm)
Araennobunni (0.6 nm)
Sae-gol (1.2 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.1 nm)
Taesup (1.3 nm)
Ung-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 9 nm W 237
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 10 nm W 234 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 39 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 64 nm W 271 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.6 nm SE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.1 nm SW Hoengseong County
8.7 nm E Bokwang Phoenix Park
11.1 nm SW Chiaksan
11.9 nm N Geonbongsa
12.2 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:43 2016