Ungot'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 응어터,Ŭngŏt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3584 Longitude 128.2757 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 398

Weather Charts


Ungot'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungot'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungot'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tae-ch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omdun (2.1 nm) Saja-ri (0.6 nm)
Paengnyon-gol (0.7 nm)
Chol-gol (1.0 nm)
Koindol (1.5 nm)
Paktoksul (2.5 nm)
Ipsok (1.5 nm)
Sangp'anul-li (1.6 nm)
Samga-ri (1.8 nm)
Chungson (2.0 nm)
Kwangdaep'yong (0.7 nm)
Pophung-ni (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.5 nm)
Almyon (1.8 nm)
Majang-dong (1.9 nm)
Kalsan (2.1 nm)
Sulmyon (2.4 nm)
Choksil (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 5 nm E 100
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm S 193
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 14 nm W 262
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm W 287 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm N 23 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Baekdeoksan
5.9 nm E Pyeongchang County
8.6 nm N Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.8 nm NW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
10.8 nm W Chiaksan
13.5 nm N Bokwang Phoenix Park
13.8 nm S Jecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016