Pomaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보매기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8263 Longitude 128.8578 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28236

Weather Charts


Pomaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomaegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umji-mal (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Noda-ri (0.6 nm)
Isoltang (0.8 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Hwap'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Twissom (1.1 nm)
Chobu-dong (1.3 nm)
Miro-ri (0.4 nm)
Wangsang-gol (0.5 nm)
Sunp'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Huridunji (0.9 nm)
Kadunji (1.0 nm)
Apsom (1.1 nm)
Sach'on (0.2 nm)
Pangdong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chihyon (0.9 nm)
Toksil-li (1.1 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 5 nm S 137
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 7 nm S 163
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 16 nm N 327 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 241 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 92 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
3.6 nm N Jumunjin
3.6 nm SE Gangneung Curling Centre
3.5 nm SE Gangneung Oval
3.6 nm SE Gangneung Olympic Park
3.8 nm S Gyo-dong, Gangneung
3.7 nm SE Gangneung Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016