Chihyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chihyŏn,지현

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8129 Longitude 128.8647 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31942

Weather Charts


Chihyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chihyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chihyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangdong-ni (0.4 nm)
Toksil-li (0.6 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Wangsang-gol (0.6 nm)
Sach'on (0.7 nm)
Sunp'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Pomaegi (0.9 nm)
Miro-ri (1.0 nm)
Kadunji (1.0 nm)
Huridunji (1.3 nm)
An'gogae (0.8 nm)
Sandaewol-li (0.9 nm)
Cho-dong (1.2 nm)
Majae-mal (1.2 nm)
Anhyon-dong (1.2 nm)
Chaeng-gol (0.8 nm)
Turumi (0.9 nm)
Nan'gok-tong (1.1 nm)
Taejon-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 5 nm E 133
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 6 nm S 164
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 17 nm N 328 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 242 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 92 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
2.7 nm SE Gangneung Curling Centre
2.6 nm SE Gangneung Oval
2.7 nm SE Gangneung Olympic Park
2.9 nm S Gyo-dong, Gangneung
2.8 nm SE Gangneung Stadium
2.8 nm SE Gangneung Hockey Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:06 2016