Kadunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가둔지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8262 Longitude 128.8782 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22056

Weather Charts


Kadunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsang-gol (0.6 nm)
Miro-ri (0.7 nm)
Pomaegi (1.0 nm)
Sach'on (1.1 nm)
Pangdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Isoltang (1.4 nm)
Huridunji (0.4 nm)
Apsom (0.8 nm)
Hwap'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Twissom (1.1 nm)
Suu-dong (0.8 nm)
Sagunjin (1.3 nm)
Sunp'o-dong (0.3 nm)
Sandaewol-li (0.3 nm)
Chihyon (1.0 nm)
An'gogae (1.2 nm)
Anhyon-dong (1.1 nm)
Majae-mal (1.4 nm)
Cho-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 5 nm S 144
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 6 nm S 171
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 17 nm N 325 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 242 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 93 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Gangneung Ice Arena
3.0 nm S Gangneung Oval
3.1 nm S Gangneung Olympic Park
3.2 nm S Gangneung Curling Centre
3.2 nm S Gangneung Hockey Centre
3.3 nm S Gangneung Stadium
3.6 nm S Gyo-dong, Gangneung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016