Myodunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묘둔지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1258 Longitude 128.7857 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 9E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138

Weather Charts


Myodunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myodunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myodunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kupturi (1.2 nm)
Kumdaengi-gol (1.2 nm)
Wonch'on (1.3 nm)
Sach'on (1.5 nm)
Kasam (1.8 nm)
Somji-gol (2.0 nm)
Popp'usil (1.8 nm)
Hagurae (2.1 nm)
Maettungi (0.5 nm)
Ponghyon (0.8 nm)
Panjong (1.1 nm)
Paembat (1.3 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hach'illangi (1.8 nm)
Chuch'ae (0.2 nm)
Samyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sungnyangi (0.7 nm)
Changsungbaegi (0.9 nm)
Chung-mal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm S 141
FR3698 Small G 418 23 nm W 304
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 295 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 354 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Guryongsan
6.5 nm SW Seondalsan
6.7 nm E Hambaeksan
7.4 nm SW Eoraesan
7.7 nm E Spiral (railway)
9.3 nm SE Gakhwasan
9.0 nm NE Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016