Wonch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원천,Wŏnch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1190 Longitude 128.7609 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7

Weather Charts


Wonch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sach'on (0.3 nm)
Kasam (0.6 nm)
Somji-gol (1.1 nm)
Kurumjae (1.3 nm)
Pamsang-gol (1.8 nm)
Umjisolgogae (1.9 nm)
Yangjisolgogae (2.2 nm)
Kumdaengi-gol (0.4 nm)
Chungt'o (2.7 nm)
Changsungbaegi (0.7 nm)
Sungnyangi (0.7 nm)
Samyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Chuch'ae (1.1 nm)
Myodunji (1.3 nm)
Chung-mal (1.3 nm)
Maettungi (1.7 nm)
Ponghyon (2.1 nm)
Kupturi (0.4 nm)
Waheung (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 22 nm W 306
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 25 nm S 139
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 296 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 355 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 73 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Guryongsan
5.6 nm S Seondalsan
6.2 nm SW Eoraesan
7.9 nm E Hambaeksan
9.8 nm SE Gakhwasan
8.9 nm E Spiral (railway)
9.6 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016