Sach'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sach’ŏn,사천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1181 Longitude 128.7556 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts


Sach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasam (0.4 nm)
Kurumjae (1.1 nm)
Pamsang-gol (1.5 nm)
Umjisolgogae (1.7 nm)
Yangjisolgogae (2.0 nm)
Kumdaengi-gol (0.5 nm)
Somji-gol (1.0 nm)
Chungt'o (2.7 nm)
Wonch'on (0.3 nm)
Kupturi (0.5 nm)
Changsungbaegi (0.9 nm)
Sungnyangi (1.0 nm)
Samyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Chuch'ae (1.3 nm)
Chung-mal (1.5 nm)
Myodunji (1.5 nm)
Maettungi (2.0 nm)
Ponghyon (2.3 nm)
Waheung (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 22 nm W 307
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 25 nm S 138
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 297 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 355 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 73 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Guryongsan
5.4 nm S Seondalsan
5.9 nm SW Eoraesan
8.2 nm E Hambaeksan
9.9 nm SE Gakhwasan
9.2 nm E Spiral (railway)
9.4 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:49 2016