Paembat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뱀밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1287 Longitude 128.8126 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269

Weather Charts


Paembat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paembat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paembat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjong (0.3 nm)
Ponghyon (0.7 nm)
Maettungi (0.9 nm)
Myodunji (1.3 nm)
Chuch'ae (1.5 nm)
Samyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Naedong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kurae-ri (1.2 nm)
Min-gol (1.4 nm)
Sangsindae-gol (1.3 nm)
Hasindae-gol (1.4 nm)
Hagurae (1.8 nm)
Hach'illangi (0.6 nm)
Sangch'illangi (0.7 nm)
Sang-dong (0.7 nm)
Auraji (1.1 nm)
Ch'illangi-gol (1.1 nm)
Chojago-ri (1.2 nm)
Kakhoe (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 23 nm S 144
FR3698 Small G 418 24 nm W 302
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm W 294 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 353 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 74 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Guryongsan
5.4 nm E Hambaeksan
6.4 nm E Spiral (railway)
7.3 nm SW Seondalsan
7.8 nm NE Korail
8.8 nm SE Gakhwasan
8.6 nm SW Eoraesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:00 2016