Sutgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숫골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6701 Longitude 127.6102 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16780

Weather Charts


Sutgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bulmugol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malguri (0.9 nm) Saeteo (1.2 nm)
Bodomakgol (1.3 nm)
Bukbawi (1.4 nm)
Daedong (1.4 nm)
Beolmal (1.4 nm)
Jayanggol (0.3 nm)
Haengjeong (0.4 nm)
Mujunggol (0.8 nm)
Dunteogol (1.0 nm)
Teoimi (1.2 nm)
Myogol (0.4 nm)
Solgol (0.5 nm)
Jageunhanchi (0.7 nm)
Geonae (1.0 nm)
Gagyeongja (0.9 nm)
Hanti (1.0 nm)
Ildomal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 6 nm W 297 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 8 nm N 343
RKTE Small SEONGMU 8 nm S 221
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Chungbuk Science High School
4.9 nm W Cheongju National Museum
5.6 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
5.6 nm W Cheongju University
6.9 nm N Jeungpyeong County
6.0 nm NW Cheongju International Airport
6.8 nm SW Korea Air Force Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:17 2016