Haengjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 행정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6663 Longitude 127.6170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13124

Weather Charts


Haengjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haengjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haengjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myogol (0.3 nm)
Sutgol (0.4 nm)
Jageunhanchi (0.7 nm)
Hanti (1.1 nm)
Jayanggol (0.3 nm)
Bulmugol (0.3 nm)
Mujunggol (0.7 nm)
Hajong-ni (1.3 nm)
Beolmal (1.5 nm)
Daedong (1.5 nm)
Dunteogol (0.6 nm)
Teoimi (0.8 nm)
Angol (1.1 nm)
Bandeusil (1.2 nm)
Solgol (0.2 nm)
Gagyeongja (0.6 nm)
Geonae (0.8 nm)
Ildomal (1.3 nm)
Saganmal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 6 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 8 nm N 341
RKTE Small SEONGMU 8 nm S 223
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Chungbuk Science High School
5.1 nm W Cheongju National Museum
7.2 nm N Jeungpyeong County
5.9 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
5.9 nm W Cheongju University
6.8 nm SW Korea Air Force Academy
6.4 nm NW Cheongju International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:18 2016