Malguri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 말구리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6734 Longitude 127.5916 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37849

Weather Charts


Malguri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malguri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malguri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunbyeongi (0.8 nm)
Mosanmal (1.3 nm)
Saemal (1.3 nm)
Jungganmal (1.3 nm)
Andungbaengi (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.9 nm)
Bodomakgol (1.1 nm)
Sutgol (0.9 nm)
Myogol (1.1 nm)
Bulmugol (1.0 nm)
Jayanggol (1.2 nm)
Haengjeong (1.3 nm)
Solgol (1.3 nm)
Angalmi (0.7 nm)
Hanti (1.0 nm)
Jageunhanchi (1.1 nm)
Taebongmil (1.4 nm)
T'aejung-ni (1.5 nm)
Dumbeogol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 5 nm W 300 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 7 nm N 349
RKTE Small SEONGMU 7 nm S 214
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm N 20 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 65 nm N 324 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Cheongju National Museum
5.2 nm S Chungbuk Science High School
4.8 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
4.8 nm W Cheongju University
5.1 nm NW Cheongju International Airport
6.6 nm N Jeungpyeong County
6.4 nm SW Korea Air Force Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:19 2016