Ildomal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 일도말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6477 Longitude 127.6053 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25789

Weather Charts


Ildomal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ildomal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ildomal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabaksil (0.8 nm)
Winamaksil (0.8 nm)
T'aejung-ni (1.1 nm)
Jisan-ri (1.1 nm)
Geonae (0.5 nm)
Jageunhanchi (0.7 nm)
Hanti (0.7 nm)
Myogol (1.0 nm)
Solgol (1.0 nm)
Haengjeong (1.3 nm)
Godeumi (1.0 nm)
Gagyeongja (1.1 nm)
Saganmal (0.2 nm)
Jaesilmal (0.4 nm)
Saganmal (0.5 nm)
Angol (0.8 nm)
Baekseonggol (0.8 nm)
Hojeonggol (1.3 nm)
Nalgeunteo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 6 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 6 nm W 226
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 9 nm N 347
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 67 nm N 324 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Chungbuk Science High School
4.5 nm W Cheongju National Museum
5.6 nm SW Korea Air Force Academy
5.3 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
5.3 nm W Cheongju University
5.9 nm W Cheongju
6.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:17 2016