Jeungteomal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중터말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9559 Longitude 128.1473 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Jeungteomal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeungteomal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeungteomal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witmal (0.3 nm)
Ttakbatgol (0.8 nm)
Eumjimal (0.9 nm)
Homisil (1.1 nm)
Galnamujeong (1.1 nm)
Jisogeori (1.3 nm)
Beolmal (0.2 nm)
Seodangmal (1.2 nm)
Maesil (0.5 nm)
Maechigol (0.9 nm)
Ddaekkeori (1.0 nm)
Hoenchi (1.2 nm)
Anmal (0.7 nm)
Bakkatmal (0.9 nm)
Meougol (0.9 nm)
Hangilga (1.0 nm)
Yongbawi (1.4 nm)
Cheongpungnadeuri (1.3 nm)
Sangok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm N 15
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 289
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 23 nm N 339
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 342 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 245 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.6 nm SW Woraksan
5.7 nm NE Jakseongsan
5.5 nm E Geumsusan
8.2 nm S Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
8.0 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
10.3 nm S Juheulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:31 2016