Seodangmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서당말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9755 Longitude 128.1554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Seodangmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodangmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodangmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seolmaesil (0.8 nm)
Dotun (1.0 nm)
Gomujae (1.4 nm)
Baemigol (1.5 nm)
Cheongpung (1.5 nm)
Jeobeosil (0.7 nm)
Silligok (0.8 nm)
Habanggok (1.2 nm)
Naedong (1.5 nm)
Ddaekkeori (0.7 nm)
Maesil (1.1 nm)
Beolmal (1.1 nm)
Hoenchi (1.1 nm)
Jeungteomal (1.2 nm)
Witmal (1.4 nm)
Maechigol (1.8 nm)
Banggatgol (1.7 nm)
Anmal (1.8 nm)
Bakkatmal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 15
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 284
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 22 nm N 337
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 341 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.5 nm NE Jakseongsan
4.9 nm E Geumsusan
5.9 nm SW Woraksan
9.4 nm N Bongyang Station
9.4 nm S Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
9.5 nm N Jecheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:31 2016