Sangok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9312 Longitude 128.1426 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Sangok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulbawi (0.3 nm)
Jungsindae (0.4 nm)
Jisogeori (1.3 nm)
Goran (1.3 nm)
Sirumi (1.5 nm)
Meougol (0.7 nm)
Eumjimal (1.0 nm)
Bakkatmal (0.9 nm)
Ttakbatgol (1.0 nm)
Anmal (1.0 nm)
Galnamujeong (1.2 nm)
Witmal (1.4 nm)
Jeungteomal (1.5 nm)
Beolmal (1.7 nm)
Maesil (1.7 nm)
Yongbawi (0.4 nm)
Hangilga (0.8 nm)
Cheongpungnadeuri (1.2 nm)
Maechigol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm N 14
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 295
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 340
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 344 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Woraksan
4.5 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
6.7 nm S Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
6.3 nm NE Geumsusan
7.1 nm NE Jakseongsan
8.8 nm S Juheulsan
8.5 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:29 2016