Anmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9451 Longitude 128.1542 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Anmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bakkatmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meougol (0.7 nm)
Witmal (0.9 nm)
Eumjimal (1.0 nm)
Ttakbatgol (1.0 nm)
Jungsindae (1.3 nm)
Jeungteomal (0.7 nm)
Maesil (0.8 nm)
Beolmal (1.0 nm)
Hoenchi (1.3 nm)
Ddaekkeori (1.4 nm)
Maechigol (0.4 nm)
Cheongpungnadeuri (0.6 nm)
Banggatgol (1.0 nm)
Gugok (1.2 nm)
Hangilga (0.3 nm)
Yongbawi (0.7 nm)
Sangok (1.0 nm)
Mulbawi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm N 13
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 291
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm N 338
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 342 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.2 nm SW Woraksan
6.1 nm NE Jakseongsan
5.4 nm NE Geumsusan
7.6 nm S Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
9.7 nm S Juheulsan
8.6 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:28 2016