Wonsunp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏnsunp’o,원순포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0947 Longitude 129.3322 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 56E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8625

Weather Charts


Wonsunp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsunp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsunp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gye-dong (0.6 nm)
Tae-dong (1.2 nm)
So-dong (1.1 nm)
Sangch'on (1.8 nm)
Namgyong (1.9 nm)
Hoech'on (0.7 nm)
Namjik (1.2 nm)
Ungbong (1.3 nm)
Sinsol-tong (1.6 nm)
Pukchak (2.4 nm)
Wa-dong (2.7 nm)
Yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Tongnyangp'o (1.9 nm)
Kukhwa-dong (2.1 nm)
Ssanggae-gol (1.6 nm)
Yongbongch'on (1.7 nm)
Komunmoru (2.2 nm)
Tari-gol (2.1 nm)
Onsup'yong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 10 nm S 185
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 14 nm E 48
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 24 nm N 35 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 48 nm N 28
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 63 nm N 319 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Myongchon Station
4.6 nm SW Namsok Station
4.8 nm E Myongchon County
5.6 nm W Songhu Station
8.0 nm S Kilju County
8.0 nm S Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
8.0 nm W Punggye Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016