Pohwabo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 보화보

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.4867 Longitude 129.4158 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7170

Weather Charts


Pohwabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohwabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohwabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chik-tong (1.6 nm)
Isudok (2.0 nm)
Norumogi (2.3 nm)
So-dong (2.5 nm)
Poam (0.2 nm)
Hu-dong (0.6 nm)
Osa-gol (0.7 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (1.5 nm)
Yongnam-dong (2.0 nm)
Yongam-dong (2.4 nm)
Idukka-gol (2.4 nm)
Pokchang-dong (2.3 nm)
Unsan-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (1.6 nm)
Tolgae (1.7 nm)
Sanggo-dong (2.1 nm)
Kop'o-gol (2.1 nm)
Pangman-dong (2.4 nm)
Omhyang-gol (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 10 nm E 65
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 10 nm E 108 Air Koryo
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 15 nm S 154
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 27 nm E 46
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 51 nm W 299 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Kyŏngsŏng Station
13.1 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
10.6 nm NE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
11.0 nm E Chongjin Airport
11.1 nm E Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:55 2016