Isudok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Isudŏk,이수덕

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.4889 Longitude 129.3717 Altitude (feet) 2719
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 828
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7348

Weather Charts


Isudok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isudok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isudok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Norumogi (0.6 nm)
Pokchang-dong (1.7 nm)
Chunggorogu (3.3 nm)
Hajingmo-ri (3.4 nm)
Sangjingmo-ri (3.2 nm)
Yongam-dong (3.2 nm)
Chungjingmo-ri (3.3 nm)
Posang-dong (3.9 nm)
Chik-tong (0.8 nm)
Osa-gol (1.9 nm)
Pohwabo (2.0 nm)
Poam (2.1 nm)
Yongnam-dong (2.7 nm)
Hu-dong (2.4 nm)
So-dong (1.3 nm)
Nungbae (2.4 nm)
Omhyang-gol (2.9 nm)
Chaegae-gol (3.1 nm)
Paegam-dong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 12 nm E 69
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 106 Air Koryo
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 16 nm S 148
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 28 nm E 49
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 49 nm W 300 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
12.1 nm NE Kyŏngsŏng Station
12.4 nm E Kyongsong Chuul Airport
12.9 nm E Chongjin Airport
13.1 nm E Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:26 2016