Tolgae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 돌개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.4864 Longitude 129.4533 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7052

Weather Charts


Tolgae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolgae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolgae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unsan-dong (0.6 nm)
Hu-dong (1.3 nm)
Poam (1.6 nm)
Pohwabo (1.7 nm)
Osa-gol (2.0 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (0.7 nm)
Sanggo-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (1.4 nm)
Pangman-dong (1.5 nm)
Hago-dong (2.1 nm)
Idukka-gol (2.4 nm)
Yongam-dong (2.8 nm)
Yongnam-dong (2.7 nm)
Kop'o-gol (0.4 nm)
Kamabu-ri (1.0 nm)
Pusan-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Chongsuam (1.8 nm)
Kangga-gol (2.5 nm)
Sae-gol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 9 nm E 60
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 9 nm E 111 Air Koryo
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 14 nm S 160
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 26 nm N 43
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 53 nm W 298 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Kyŏngsŏng Station
9.1 nm NE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
9.4 nm E Chongjin Airport
9.5 nm E Orang Station
13.4 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
15.0 nm S Kuktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:19 2016