Norumogi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 노루목이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.4981 Longitude 129.3664 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7552

Weather Charts


Norumogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paeksa-gol (2.8 nm) Pokchang-dong (1.3 nm)
Chunggorogu (2.8 nm)
Hajingmo-ri (2.8 nm)
Sangjingmo-ri (2.6 nm)
Chungjingmo-ri (2.7 nm)
Posang-dong (3.3 nm)
Chik-tong (0.8 nm)
Osa-gol (2.1 nm)
Pohwabo (2.3 nm)
Poam (2.4 nm)
Yongnam-dong (2.5 nm)
Hu-dong (2.6 nm)
Yongam-dong (3.0 nm)
Isudok (0.6 nm)
So-dong (1.8 nm)
Nungbae (3.0 nm)
Omhyang-gol (3.5 nm)
Chaegae-gol (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 12 nm E 72
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm E 108 Air Koryo
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 17 nm S 148
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 28 nm E 50
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 49 nm W 300 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
12.1 nm NE Kyŏngsŏng Station
12.4 nm E Kyongsong Chuul Airport
13.3 nm E Chongjin Airport
13.4 nm E Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016