Pangch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 방촌,Pangch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7519 Longitude 129.8611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20643

Weather Charts


Pangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imsan'gae (0.7 nm)
Imsan'gae (1.2 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (1.9 nm)
Obong-gol (2.1 nm)
Idok (1.4 nm)
Toltari (2.2 nm)
Namju-dong (2.9 nm)
Yangsu-dong (3.0 nm)
Sansong-nodongjagu (3.0 nm)
Kaehwa-gol (0.5 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Taegwan (1.2 nm)
Yongsan (1.3 nm)
Hungso-dong (1.5 nm)
Hunso-dong (1.8 nm)
Taegwan-dong (2.0 nm)
Kumso-gol (1.8 nm)
Changsaeng-dong (1.7 nm)
Mok-tong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 19 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 180
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 65 nm S 187
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 186 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm W 232 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Chongsŏng Station
4.6 nm N Kangalli Station
7.0 nm N Sugupo Station
10.0 nm N Kangyang Station
10.5 nm SW Hakpo Station
12.0 nm N Namyang Workers' District
12.1 nm N Namyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016