Imsan'gae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Imsan’gae,임산개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7561 Longitude 129.8467 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20597

Weather Charts


Imsan'gae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imsan'gae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imsan'gae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imsan'gae (0.7 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (1.2 nm)
Obong-gol (1.7 nm)
Ch'im-dong (2.3 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (2.3 nm)
Idok (1.0 nm)
Sansong-nodongjagu (2.6 nm)
Namju-dong (2.6 nm)
Chigyong-dong (2.8 nm)
Kyu-dong (3.1 nm)
Pangch'on (0.7 nm)
Kaehwa-gol (1.1 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Yongsan (1.9 nm)
Taegwan (1.9 nm)
Hungso-dong (2.2 nm)
Toltari (2.5 nm)
Changsaeng-dong (1.6 nm)
Kumso-gol (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 18 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 179
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 65 nm S 186
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 80 nm S 186 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm W 231 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Chongsŏng Station
4.2 nm N Kangalli Station
6.7 nm N Sugupo Station
9.8 nm N Kangyang Station
10.5 nm S Hakpo Station
11.7 nm N Namyang Workers' District
11.8 nm N Namyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:41 2016