Imsan'gae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Imsan’gae

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7500 Longitude 129.8333 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19647

Weather Charts


Imsan'gae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imsan'gae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imsan'gae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongsong-nodongjagu (0.8 nm)
Obong-gol (1.0 nm)
Ch'im-dong (1.6 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (1.8 nm)
Chukki-dong (2.8 nm)
Chungbong-dong (2.8 nm)
Idok (1.5 nm)
Sansong-nodongjagu (2.9 nm)
Chigyong-dong (2.9 nm)
Namju-dong (3.1 nm)
Imsan'gae (0.7 nm)
Pangch'on (1.2 nm)
Kaehwa-gol (1.6 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Kumso-gol (2.3 nm)
Taegwan (2.4 nm)
Yongsan (2.5 nm)
Changsaeng-dong (1.2 nm)
Mok-tong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 18 nm W 295 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 179
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 186
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 186 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 80 nm W 231 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Chongsŏng Station
4.5 nm N Kangalli Station
7.1 nm N Sugupo Station
10.2 nm N Kangyang Station
9.9 nm S Hakpo Station
12.2 nm N Namyang Workers' District
12.2 nm N Namyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:40 2016