Hanwonch'i, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 한원치,Hanwŏnch’i

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0064 Longitude 129.7114 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7364

Weather Charts


Hanwonch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanwonch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanwonch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolli-dong (0.9 nm)
Son-dong (1.7 nm)
P'osangdongson-dong (2.2 nm)
P'ojung-ni (2.3 nm)
Komdok (2.5 nm)
Iron-gol (2.4 nm)
Hongnidok (2.6 nm)
Chol-gol (0.7 nm)
Chulbau (1.9 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
Hadok-kol (2.8 nm)
Poch'ol-li (3.3 nm)
Koraedul (0.5 nm) Hanwonch'i (0.5 nm)
Yongno-dong (0.7 nm)
P'oha-ri (0.8 nm)
P'ohang (0.8 nm)
Kojin (1.3 nm)
Wonsok-tong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 16 nm N 335
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 19 nm W 253
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 25 nm N 353 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 48 nm N 7
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 79 nm W 313 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE 41st parallel north
4.9 nm NW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
5.9 nm NW Kaesimsa
8.9 nm S Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
9.3 nm S List of rocket launch sites
10.3 nm S 2006 North Korean missile test
13.9 nm SW Hwadae County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016