Sangch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상참,Sangch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.8303 Longitude 126.5161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2375

Weather Charts


Sangch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sil-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'am (0.6 nm)
P'ungsang-ni (1.3 nm)
Tubyoru (1.8 nm)
P'ungjol-li (1.5 nm)
Hwasul-li (2.1 nm)
Chik-tong (2.2 nm)
P'ot'an (0.9 nm)
Yongwon (1.1 nm)
Munhung-ni (1.9 nm)
Yonghung (1.0 nm)
Taeyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Changsal-li (1.4 nm)
Naeam (1.7 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.7 nm)
Songnae (1.9 nm)
Samdong-ni (2.2 nm)
Chang-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 12 nm S 145
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 19 nm W 308
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 19 nm W 307
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 44 nm E 96 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Tokchon
12.8 nm SE Maengsan Airport
16.8 nm NW Pohyonsa
18.1 nm SE Yodok concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016