Tubyoru, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 두별우,Tubyŏru

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.8247 Longitude 126.4781 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4747

Weather Charts


Tubyoru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tubyoru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tubyoru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosonggang (0.6 nm)
P'o-dong (0.7 nm)
Worul-li (0.8 nm)
Kosari-gol (1.8 nm)
P'ungsang-ni (0.8 nm)
Komun-dong (1.8 nm)
P'ungjol-li (1.9 nm)
Chik-tong (2.2 nm)
Changsal-li (1.4 nm)
Hach'am (1.2 nm)
Yonghung (1.6 nm)
Sil-li (1.7 nm)
Sangch'am (1.8 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Songnae (1.3 nm)
Naeam (1.5 nm)
Chang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.2 nm)
Imjon-ni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 13 nm S 138
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 17 nm W 313
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 18 nm W 311
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 46 nm E 95 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Tokchon
13.6 nm SE Maengsan Airport
15.7 nm NW Pohyonsa
22.7 nm NW Huichon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:34 2016