Yonghung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yonghŭng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.8144 Longitude 126.5106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3104

Weather Charts


Yonghung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsal-li (0.6 nm)
Naeam (0.8 nm)
Songnae (1.1 nm)
Tubyoru (1.6 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.7 nm)
Hach'am (0.8 nm)
Sil-li (0.9 nm)
Sangch'am (1.0 nm)
P'ungsang-ni (1.6 nm)
P'ungjol-li (2.3 nm)
Yongsong-ni (1.1 nm)
P'ot'an (1.3 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongwon (1.8 nm)
Kidae-ri (1.9 nm)
Sillyul-li (2.1 nm)
Taeyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Samdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chang-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 12 nm S 142
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 19 nm W 311
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 19 nm W 309
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 44 nm E 95 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 52 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Tokchon
12.2 nm SE Maengsan Airport
17.2 nm NW Pohyonsa
17.8 nm SE Yodok concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016