Passojae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 밧소재

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.6058 Longitude 127.7158 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Passojae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passojae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passojae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaemal-li (1.1 nm)
Yonson (1.2 nm)
Songp'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Pandok (1.7 nm)
Simp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Kaemalli Saemal (1.3 nm)
Kwal-li (2.0 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sinanjung-ni (2.1 nm)
T'ogijom (2.0 nm)
Sinal-li (2.2 nm)
Kandong-ni (2.2 nm)
Songjae-ri (0.4 nm)
Tokku-ri (1.5 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sangjisong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ansojae (0.6 nm)
Nukkae (1.2 nm)
Hoehyol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 4 nm N 316
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 12 nm W 272
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 25 nm E 132
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm N 342 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 55 nm E 125 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Hoeyang Southeast Airport
12.9 nm SW Kimhwa County
12.4 nm W Hyon Ni Airport
16.0 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.8 nm E Kumgang Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:01 2016