T'ogijom, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’ogijŏm,토기점

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.6339 Longitude 127.7372 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


T'ogijom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ogijom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ogijom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwal-li (0.8 nm)
Kandong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinal-li (1.1 nm)
Sinanjung-ni (1.1 nm)
Kaemalli Saemal (1.2 nm)
Simp'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Sinansang-ni (1.7 nm)
Oryumal (0.4 nm)
Nodong-ni (0.9 nm)
Saemal (0.9 nm)
Changch'on (1.0 nm)
Odong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'ubang-ni (1.7 nm)
Tokpak-kol (2.0 nm)
Yanggae-gol (0.6 nm)
Yanggae (1.0 nm)
Tokku-ri (1.1 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.5 nm)
Songjae-ri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 4 nm W 291
FR32477 Small Kojo Airport 13 nm N 26
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 25 nm S 137
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 34 nm N 339 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 55 nm E 127 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Hoeyang Southeast Airport
14.0 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.9 nm SW Kimhwa County
16.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
13.2 nm E Kumgang Airport
13.4 nm W Hyon Ni Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:13 2016