Nukkae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 눅개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5869 Longitude 127.7114 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Nukkae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukkae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukkae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonson (0.7 nm)
Hoehyol-li (0.9 nm)
Songp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Pandok (1.5 nm)
Naehoehyon (1.9 nm)
Taebaeng-ni (2.0 nm)
Ansojae (0.6 nm)
Passojae (1.2 nm)
Songjae-ri (1.2 nm)
Kaemal-li (1.9 nm)
Simp'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Kaemalli Saemal (2.4 nm)
Piyang-dong (1.8 nm)
Hajisong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sangjisong-ni (1.9 nm)
Mojil-li (1.1 nm)
Songdo-ri (1.4 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.8 nm)
Sango-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 5 nm N 326
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 12 nm W 277
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 24 nm E 130
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 36 nm N 343 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 55 nm E 124 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Hoeyang Southeast Airport
11.8 nm SW Kimhwa County
12.3 nm W Hyon Ni Airport
13.8 nm E Kumgang Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:57 2016